Hill v. Hall
[…] (Doc. No. 1-4, at 19.) It then turned to Tenn. Code Ann. § 40-11-116 and, although it failed to acknowledge that the statute requires the court to "impose the least onerous conditions reasonably likely to assure the defendant's appearance in court," Tenn. Code Ann. § 40-11-116(a), the court recognized that bail is one of the conditions the court can impose. (Doc.