No. 22-1145
[…] The Commission’s plea did not assert that the trial court lacked jurisdiction because Hensley failed to plead facts that, if true, would support her claims.
Tex Civ Prac & Rem Code § 110.006.
See Tex Gov't Code § 311.034 ("Statutory prerequisites to a suit, including the provision of notice, are jurisdictional requirements in all suits against a governmental entity.").