considering effect of spousal presumption of parentage on child support claim
[…] Hendrick is not only not her father but also that he does not want to have anything to do with her. Second, Skarzynski does not explain how relieving him of his financial obligation to the girl would to any extent be in her best interests. The circuit court did not err in either ordering that Skarzynski be tested or in unsealing the test results.
¶ 15. Skarzynski also contends that the circuit court erred in appointing the guardian ad litem who represents both of Mrs. Hendrick's children in the divorce as the guardian ad litem for the girl in the paternity action. See WIS. STAT. § 891.39(1)(a) (appointment of "a guardian ad litem to appear for and represent the child whose paternity is questioned"). He asserts, without pointing out why, that the guardian ad litem had a conflict because of the dual appointment in the divorce matter, and relies on Riemer v. Riemer, 85 Wis. 2d 375, 270 N.W.2d 93 (Ct. App. 1978).