No. 110199.
[…] Facts and legal authority outside the administrative record may be used to present a successful challenge to a revocation. 47 O.S.2011 § 6–211(I). The District Court possesses a discretion, governed by relevant statutes, to modify a revocation in certain circumstances. For example, 47 O.S.2011 § 6–211(H) provides that “the district court may, in its discretion, modify the revocation as provided for in Section 755 of this title.” Section 755 provides that a district court “may modify” a revocation or denial in certain statutorily specified circumstances.
47 O.S.2011 § 755: