Hecker v. Crow Wing Cnty. Bd.
[…] Id.

Importantly, the appeal process pursuant to the version of Minn. Stat. § 429.081 at issue in Andrusick is very similar to that for Minn. Stat. § 394.27, subd. 9. At the time Andrusick was decided, section 429.081 provided that "[w]ithin 20 days after the adoption of the assessment, any person aggrieved may appeal to the district court by serving a notice upon the mayor or clerk of the municipality." Similarly, Minn. Stat. § 394.27, subd. 9, allows "any aggrieved person" to appeal "within 30 days."