06 Civ. 13329 (CM) (AJP).
[…] De Berardinis, 304 A.D.2d 914, 915, 757 N.Y.S.2d 641, 643 (3d Dep't) ("[D]efendant's challenge to the voluntariness of her guilty plea is not preserved for our review because she failed to move to withdraw the plea or vacate the judgment of conviction."), appeal denied, 100 N.Y.2d 580, 764 N.Y.S.2d 390 (2003).
C.P.L. § 220.60(3) provides that: "At any time before the imposition of sentence, the court in its discretion may permit a defendant who has entered a plea of guilty to the entire indictment or to part of the indictment, or a plea of not responsible by reason of mental disease or defect, to withdraw such plea, and in such event the entire indictment, as existed at the time of such plea, is restored."
C.P.L. § 440.10 details the situations in which the court may, after the entry of a judgment, "upon motion of the defendant, vacate such judgment."
Here, Haynesworth never sought to withdraw his guilty plea, nor did he bring any C.P.L. § 440 motion to vacate his conviction.