Harrison v. Montgomery Cnty.
[…] Id. Thus, once a foreclosure order has been issued and the 28-day alternative redemption period has expired, then the property owner loses all right, title or interest in the abandoned, tax delinquent property. See Ohio Rev. Code § 323.76(C)(2) and Ohio Rev. Code § 323.78.

Finally, the statutory scheme provides an aggrieved party with the right to file an administrative appeal of a final order of foreclosure under Chapters 2505 and 2506 of the Revised Code. See Ohio Rev. Code § 323.79 ("Any party to any proceeding instituted pursuant to sections 323.65 to 323.79 of the Revised Code who is aggrieved in any of the proceedings of the county board of revision under those sections may file an appeal in the court of common pleas pursuant to Chapters 2505 and 2506 of the Revised Code upon a final order of foreclosure and forfeiture by the board"). An administrative appeal under Ohio Rev.