NO. 01-17-00793-CV
[…] We therefore conclude that the record does not demonstrate that the appraisal district granted an extension to the allocation deadline for good cause, and it does demonstrate that the appraisal district accepted and approved a late-filed allocation application.
See id. § 22.23(b) ("On written request by the property owner, the chief appraiser shall extend a deadline for filing a rendition statement...." (emphases supplied) ).
See id. § 21.09(b) ("For good cause shown , the chief appraiser shall extend the deadline for filing an allocation application form...." (emphasis supplied) ).
See id. § 22.23(b) ("On written request ... the chief appraiser shall extend a deadline for filing a rendition statement ... to May 15. " (emphasis supplied) ).
See Act of May 24, 2013, 83rd Leg., R.S., ch. 1259, §§ 10, 38(a), 2013 Tex. Gen.