C.A. KC-2015-0034
[…] Graceco is the owner of the abutting lot, Lot 4-2 of Assessor's Plat 1, located at 775 Centre of New England Boulevard, West Greenwich, Rhode Island.
This Court previously approved the Receiver's proposed sale of the Subdivision Property to Guggenheim for $691, 733.00. Although Guggenheim remains the prospective purchaser at this time, it was a co-applicant of the proposed amendment and was named as an Appellee in Graceco's complaint. See § 45-23-71 ("When the complaint is filed by someone other than the original applicant or appellant, the original applicant or appellant and the members of the planning board shall be made parties to the proceedings.").
On February 14, 2011, the Planning Board granted preliminary plan approval for a proposed major subdivision and development of the Subdivision Property.