Fritz v. State
[…] (D) Other hearings. Other hearings conducted within the discretion of the Commissioner of Public Safety [47 O.S. § 2-115 ].

¶11 Once in trial court, Fritz attended a hearing where he was able to present evidence, provide testimony, and counter DPS's arguments. We see no violations of Fritz's right to due process and reject his propositions of error on these points. II. State law prohibits DPS from issuing a license to a person suspended by another state

¶12 Fritz also challenges the trial court's decision to deny his appeal. The pertinent part of 47 O.S.2011 § 6-103 reads:

A. Except as otherwise provided by law, the Department of Public Safety shall not issue a driver license to:

...

3. Any person whose driving privilege has been suspended, revoked, canceled or denied in this state or any other state or country until the driving privilege has been reinstated by the state or country withdrawing the privilege ....

Fritz does not dispute the authenticity or validity of the DPS records offered and admitted at the December hearing which show the Missouri citation and failure to appear and the subsequent Louisiana license suspension.