19-30256 (VFP) Adv. Pro. 21-1455 (VFP)
[…] (II) was engaged in business or a transaction, or was about to engage in business or a transaction, for which any property remaining with the debtor was an unreasonably small capital;
(III) intended to incur, or believed that the debtor would incur, debts that would be beyond the debtor's ability to pay as such debts matured; or
(IV) made such transfer to or for the benefit of an insider, or incurred such obligation to or for the benefit of an insider, under an employment contract and not in the ordinary course of business.11 U.S.C. § 548(a)(1)(A) and (B) (emphasis added).
(ii) Actual and constructive fraud under 11 U.S.C. § 544(b) and N.J.S.A. § 25:2-25(a)(1), (a)(2) and 27 (Counts 6, 8)
Section 544 of the Bankruptcy Code ("Trustee as lien creditor and as successor to certain creditors and purchasers") additionally allows the Plan Administrator to avoid the transfer of an estate asset on the grounds of actual or constructive fraud under applicable New Jersey statutes. 11 U.S.C. § 544 states in relevant part at subsection (b):