06-2469 | Albert Roy Karajian | Jennifer V. Hetrick, Esq. 56 Main Street, Suite 2B Flemington, New Jersey 08822 |
[…] R.F. Lafferty & Co., Inc., 267 F.3d 340, 356 (3d Cir. 2001); 11 U.S.C. § 544(a) ("The trustee . . . may avoid any transfer of property of the debtor. . . ."); 11 U.S.C. § 547(b) ("the trustee may avoid any transfer of an interest of the debtor in property"); 11 U.S.C. § 548(a)(1) ("The trustee may avoid any transfer . . . of an interest of the debtor in property, or any obligation . . . incurred by the debtor . . . ."); 11 U.S.C. § 548(b) ("The trustee of a partnership debtor may avoid any transfer of an interest of the debtor in property, or any obligation incurred by the debtor . . . ."); 11 U.S.C. § 549(a) ("[T]he trustee may avoid a transfer of property of the estate . . . ."); 11 U.S.C. § 550(a) ("[T]o the extent that a transfer is avoided under section 544, 545, 547, 548, 549, 553(b), or 724(a) of this title, the trustee may recover, for the benefit of the estate, the property transferred, or, if the court so orders, the value of such property . . . .").