No. CV-18-03836-PHX-DWL
[…] Id. § 44-1352(A). This express warranty, which must remain in effect "for at least one year," obligates the manufacturer to repair any "nonconformity"—defined as a "defect, malfunction or condition that substantially impairs the use, safety or value" of the assistive device, id. § 44-1351(11) —"at no charge" if the consumer "reports the nonconformity" and "makes the assistive device available for repair." Id. § 44-1352(A), (C). See also id. § 44-1354 (text of notice that must be provided to consumer: "To ensure you receive the benefits of this warranty, ... you must report any problem with the assistive device to the manufacturer ... and make the assistive device available for repair.").