No. S–14–529
[…] See New Light Co. v. Wells Fargo Alarm Servs., 252 Neb. 958, 567 N.W.2d 777 (1997).
See, e.g., Wieburg v. GTE Southwest Inc., 272 F.3d 302, 308 (5th Cir. 2001). See, also, Fujimoto v. Au, 95 Hawai'i 116, 19 P.3d 699 (2001). But see, e.g., Esposito v. U.S., supra note 23. See, also, Preston v. Kindred Hospitals West, L.L.C., supra note 20.
Christiansen v. County of Douglas, 288 Neb. 564, 849 N.W.2d 493 (2014).
Finally, U.S. Bank argues that it “did not seek dismissal because the action was not brought in the name of the real party in interest.” Therefore, it contends that § 25–301 is not relevant. We disagree. In its answer to the original complaint, U.S. Bank prayed for dismissal and alleged that the “[Fishers'] Complaint is not brought in the name of the real party in interest.”
Brief for appellee at 9.