Ex parte Gayosso, No. PD-0513-23, 2023 WL 8440099, *2 (Tex. Grim. App. December 6, 2023).
[…] State Prosecuting Attorney’s Motion for Rehearing at 12 Exhibit 1, PD-0512-23 (filed Dec. 21, 2023); see also Ex pane Jones, No. 02-23-00164-CR, 2023 WL 7400722, at *2-3 (Tex. App.—Fort Worth Nov. 9, 2023, no pet.) (not designated for publication) ("It is this court’s understanding that under [the Office of Court Administration’s] policies for using the [Public Safety Report System], the court must destroy the report within a short time after the report’s preparation.").
Tex. Code Crim. Pro. Ann. art. 17.021 ("The Office of Court Administration of the Texas Judicial System shall develop and maintain a public safety report system that is available for use for purposes of Article 17.15."); see also Tex. Code Crim. Pro. Ann. art. 17.15 ("The amount of bail and any conditions of bail to be required in any case in which the defendant has been arrested are to be regulated by the court, judge, magistrate, or officer taking the bail …").