Ex parte Gayosso, No. PD-0513-23, 2023 WL 8440099, *2 (Tex. Grim. App. December 6, 2023).
[…] If the proof sustains the application, it will entitle the person to be discharged or have the bail reduced.").
A report run by an appellate court might be different from the report run by a lower court (for instance if a new offense has been added). But a reviewing court ought to be able to tell which offenses were on the report when it was run by the lower court.
Tex. Code Crim. Pro. Ann. art. 17.151 § 1(1) ("A defendant who is detained in jail pending trial of an accusation against him must be released either on personal bond or by reducing the amount of bail required, if the state is not ready for trial of the criminal action for which he is being detained within: (1) 90 days from the commencement of his detention if he is accused of a felony[.]").
See Ex parte Gayosso, 2023 WL 3530828, *3 n.3, 2023 Tex. App. LEXIS 3356, *7 n.3 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] May 18, 2023).
Ex parte Gayosso, No. 14-22-00448-CR, 2023 WL 3530828, at *6 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.) May 18, 2023, pet. granted) (mem. op., not designated for publication).