Doe v. Walsh, No
[…] G.L. c. 127, § 133D½ . In order for the Parole Board to monitor these exclusion zones, sex offender parolees "shall, as a requirement of such parole, wear a global positioning system device, or any comparable device, administered by the [Parole] [B]oard at all times for the length of his parole for any such offense." id. "The fees incurred by installing, maintaining and operating the global positioning system device, or comparable device, shall be paid by the parolee. If the parolee establishes his inability to pay such fees, the [Parole] [B]oard may waive them." Id.