Dickson v. State
[…] IT IS THEREFORE ORDERED that the defendant's probation as to Count I is revoked and that he be imprisoned and confined in the Wyoming Department of Corrections located at or near the city of Rawlins, Wyoming for a period of not less than two and one-half (2 1/2) years nor more than three (3) years; * * *

WYO. STAT. § 7-13-301(c) provides:

If the defendant violates a term or condition of probation at any time before final discharge, the court may:

(i) Enter an adjudication of guilt and conviction and proceed to impose sentence upon the defendant if he previously pled guilty to or was found guilty of the original charge for which probation was granted under this section; or

(ii) Order that the trial of the original charge proceed if the defendant has not previously pled or been found guilty. (Emphasis added.)

WYO.R.CRIM.P. 32(b) provides, in pertinent part: