No. S-20-387.
[…] As a result, we find it necessary to revisit the concepts of necessary and indispensable parties.
Omaha Expo. & Racing, supra note 3.
Midwest Renewable Energy v. American Engr. Testing , 296 Neb. 73, 894 N.W.2d 221 (2017).
See id.
Omaha Expo. & Racing, supra note 3.
Id.
Beal v. Endsley , 3 Neb. App. 589, 529 N.W.2d 125 (1995).
Id. at 592, 529 N.W.2d at 128.
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-323 (Reissue 2016) states in part:
The court may determine any controversy between parties before it when it can be done without prejudice to the rights of others or by saving their rights; but when a determination of the controversy cannot be had without the presence of other parties, the court must order them to be brought in.
In Midwest Renewable Energy v. American Engr.