Commonwealth v. Nuzzo
[…] Following the approach of our Supreme Court in Zane, we are persuaded that Section 7402, which pertains to a legal proceeding authorized by the Mental Health Procedures Act, contemplates disclosure to a court but not the public. See B.W., 250 A.3d at 1171 (requiring appellate courts to give effect to all of a statute's provisions when construing a statute).

We note that there is a distinction between a person who is incompetent to stand trial and a person who is severely mentally disabled. See 50 P.S. § 7402(b) (stating, "a court may order involuntary treatment of a person found incompetent to stand trial but who is not severely mentally disabled"); see also Commonwealth v.