Commonwealth v. Nuzzo
[…] See id. at § 7402(c).

Furthermore, there is no suggestion that the petition requesting an incompetency examination or the court order granting the examination is a treatment record. The only mention of treatment in § 7402 is contained in subsection (b) and that clearly only concerns defendants actually found incompetent by the Court. See id. at § 7402(b). The procedures for requesting and granting an incompetency examination do not require the defendant be actively in treatment, nor do they require a defendant to enter mental health treatment to obtain an examination. See id. at § 7402(e)(1) (noting that an examination will be conducted "as an outpatient examination unless an inpatient examination is, or has been, authorized under another provision of this act"). 4 Finally, nothing in § 7402 requires the petitioning party to include the details of a defendant's mental health or treatment as part of the petition filed with the trial court. Thus, it is clear that the plain language of § 7402 does not implicate treatment or documents regarding treatment.5