Commonwealth v. Delamarter
[…] Id. at 14. Appellant maintains that there was "[n]o evidence [] presented as to erratic driving, driving in the opposite lane, weaving, or any other description of driving." Id. He also asserts that the fact he admitted that he drove ten miles per hour over the posted speed limit, and "merely looked at a text on his cell phone," does not establish "recklessness or a violation of a known duty to his daughter." Id. at 14-15. Accordingly, he contends we must reverse his conviction.

See 18 Pa.C.S. § 2705 ("A person commits [REAP] if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another person in danger of death or serious bodily injury.").

A review of our recent decision in Commonwealth v. Vela-Garrett, 251 A.3d 811 (Pa.