No. 4 MAP 2023 No. 5 MAP 2023 No. 6 MAP 2023 No. 7 MAP 2023
[…] Smith, 234 A.3d at 581. Our review does not involve reweighing the evidence and substituting our judgment for that of the fact-finder. See Commonwealth v. Andrews, 564 Pa. 321, 768 A.2d 309, 317 (2001). In addition, the facts and circumstances need not be absolutely incompatible with the defendant’s innocence; rather, the question of any doubt is for the fact-finder unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that as a matter of law no probability of fact can be drawn from the combined circumstances. See Commonwealth v. Sadusky, 484 Pa. 388, 399 A.2d 347, 348 (1979).
[4] Section 1511 provides "[e]very licensee shall possess a driver’s license issued to the licensee at all times when driving a motor vehicle and shall exhibit the license upon demand by a police officer[.]" 75 Pa.C.S. § 1511(a).