Commonwealth v. Chisebwe
[…] As noted above, Appellant was required to insure his Toyota Corolla and failed to produce any proof that his vehicle was insured at the time he was cited for operating his vehicle without the required financial responsibility. Therefore, Appellant's conviction under Section 1786 was supported by sufficient evidence.

Appellant's third and fourth claims are interrelated. In his third claim, Appellant challenges the sufficiency of his conviction pursuant to 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 1511(a) ("Carrying and exhibiting driver's license on demand"), as he ultimately provided his license. Section 1511 states that every licensee "shall possess the driver's license issued to the licensee at all times when driving a motor vehicle and shall exhibit the license upon demand by a police officer." 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 1511(a).

In his fourth claim, Appellant challenges the sufficiency of his conviction pursuant to 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 1311 ("Registration card to be signed and exhibited on demand") as he ultimately provided a registration card.