TC 5265 (Control) TC 5346
[…] See ORS 314.665(3) (1987) ("Sales, other than sales of tangible personal property, are in this state if * * * the income-producing activity is performed both in and outside this state and a greater proportion of the income-producing activity is performed in this state than in any other state, based on costs of performance."); (see also Def's Decl of Harbur, Apr 7, 2016, Ex B at 8; APP-619 (describing hypothetical Portland broadcaster's treatment under costs-of-performance rule: "And that means that 100% of that essentially is allocated to Oregon.").)