ORS § 314.650
Current through 2024 Regular Session legislation
Section 314.650 - Apportionment of income
All apportionable income shall be apportioned to this state by multiplying the income by the sales factor.
ORS 314.650
Amended by 2017 Ch. 43,§ 4, eff. 10/6/2017.
1965 c.152 §10; 1989 c.626 §5; 1989 c.1088 §1; 1995 c.79 §156; 2001 c.793 §1; 2003 c. 739, §§ 1, 5; 2005 c. 832, §§ 48, 49; 2009 c. 842, § 1