holding that a public appearance in a t-shirt and "tight-fitting briefs" is not a lewd act
[…] Commonwealth v. Greene, 410 Pa. 111, 115, 189 A.2d 141, 144 (1963). "The crime of disorderly conduct is not intended as a catchall for every act which annoys or disturbs people; it is not to be used as a dragnet for all irritations which breed in the community." Id., 410 Pa. at 117, 189 A.2d at 145. We hold that the evidence of disorderly conduct in this case is insufficient as a matter of law.
Finally, we must consider the sufficiency of the evidence of loitering and prowling. Crimes Code section 5506 provides: "Whoever at night time maliciously loiters or maliciously prowls around a dwelling house or any other place used wholly or in part for living or dwelling purposes, belonging to or occupied by another, is guilty of a misdemeanor of the third degree."