2057 EDA 2021 J-S15009-22
[…] It is within the province of the fact-finder to determine the weight to be accorded to each witness's testimony and to believe all, part, or none of the evidence. The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, as an appellate court, we may not re-weigh the evidence and substitute our judgment for that of the fact-finder.Commonwealth v. R. Palmer, 192 A.3d 85, 89 (Pa. Super. 2018) (citation omitted).
Section 5503(a)(4) of the Crimes Code provides as follows:
(a) Offense defined.-A person is guilty of disorderly conduct if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he:
(4) creates a hazardous or physically offensive condition by any act which serves no legitimate purpose of the actor.18 Pa.C.S. § 5503(a)(4).