Coleman v. State
[…] Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 29.03(a) (emphasis added). A person can be convicted of aggravated robbery upon a finding that he committed robbery and only one of these three aggravating factors. See Landrian v. State, 268 S.W.3d 532, 539 (Tex. Crim. App. 2008); Woodard v. State, 294 S.W.3d 605, 609 (Tex. App.-Houston [1st Dist.] 2009, pet. ref'd). Under Section 29.02, a person commits robbery if, in the course of committing a theft "and with intent to obtain or maintain control of the property, he[] intentionally, knowingly, or recklessly causes bodily injury to another" or threatens or causes another person to fear imminent bodily injury or death. Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 29.02(a).

2. Analysis