City of Shawnee v. Adem
[…] (1974 act governing interception of wire, oral, and electronic communications, providing that "[t]his act shall be a part of and supplemental to the code of criminal procedure"); K.S.A. 2020 Supp. 22-2619 (2014 provision governing venue for electronic crimes, providing "[t]his section shall be a part of and supplemental to the Kansas code for criminal procedure"); K.S.A. 22-2818 (1981 statute on appearance bonds for traffic violations, providing that "[t]his section shall be part of and supplemental to the Kansas code of criminal procedure"); K.S.A. 2020 Supp. 22-3015(c) (provision governing amendment of grand jury indictment enacted in 2013, providing "[t]his section shall be part of and supplemental to article 30 of chapter 22 of the Kansas Statutes Annotated ...."); K.S.A. 2020 Supp. 22-3016(b) (provision governing grand jury removal of presiding judge, providing section is part of K.S.A. chapter 22, article 30).