No. S-17-064.
[…] See, Van Camp v. Van Camp, 333 Ark. 320, 969 S.W.2d 184 (1998) ; Miner v. Miner, 48 Conn. App. 409, 709 A.2d 605 (1998) ; Katz v. Katz, 258 Ga. 184, 366 S.E.2d 766 (1988) ; Helms v. Schultze, 161 N.C. App. 404, 588 S.E.2d 524 (2003).
Id.
Zetterman v. Zetterman , supra note 34.
See, also, Neb. Rev. Stat. § 42-366(7) ("[e]xcept for terms concerning the custody or support of minor children, the decree may expressly preclude or limit modification of terms set forth in the decree").
In this case, neither the decree nor the incorporated PSA contained provisions for modifying post-majority child support. Thus, Mark’s request for modification of post-majority support will be governed by the general standard for modifying an approved PSA under Nebraska law.