C. M. v. R. M.
[…] (Emphasis added.) See generally Dolan v. Dolan , 211 Conn. App. 390, 398–99, 272 A.3d 768, cert. denied, 343 Conn. 924, 275 A.3d 626 (2022).

General Statutes § 46b-56d provides: "(a) In any proceeding before the Superior Court arising after the entry of a judgment awarding custody of a minor child and involving the relocation of either parent with the child, where such relocation would have a significant impact on an existing parenting plan, the relocating parent shall bear the burden of proving, by a preponderance of the evidence, that (1) the relocation is for a legitimate purpose, (2) the proposed location is reasonable in light of such purpose, and (3) the relocation is in the best interests of the child .