Butte Cnty. Dep't of Emp't & Soc. Servs. v. E.S. (In re K.S.)
[…] (§ 361, subd. (c)(1).)" 'Clear and convincing' evidence requires a finding of high probability. The evidence must be so clear as to leave no substantial doubt." (In re David C. (1984) 152 Cal.App.3d 1189, 1208.) The jurisdictional findings are prima facie evidence the minor cannot safely remain in the home. (§ 361, subd. (c)(1).) As to the second issue, the juvenile court must also determine "whether reasonable efforts were made to prevent or to eliminate the need for removal of the minor from his or her home" and "shall state the facts on which the decision to remove the minor is based." (§ 361, subd. (e).)

Here, the juvenile court made the requisite findings under section 361, subdivisions (c)(1) and (e).