Case No.: 2:20-cv-01306-RFB-EJY
[…] (b) For the second or any subsequent offense, is guilty of a gross misdemeanor. 3. The penalties provided in this section do not preclude the victim from seeking any other legal remedy available.
NRS 202.448 is titled "Making threats or conveying false information concerning acts of terrorism, weapons of mass destruction, lethal agents or toxins prohibited; penalty" and states: 1. A person shall not, through the use of any means of oral, written or electronic communication, knowingly make any threat or convey any false information concerning an act of terrorism or the presence, development, manufacture, production, assemblage, transfer, transportation,