No. 74219-COA No. 74384-COA
[…] As a result, we reverse this decision and remand this matter to the district court for reconsideration under the factors for determining whether guardian fees and attorney fees should be awarded, and whether the fees should be paid out of the estate. See NRS 159.183(1)-(2) (requiring the estate to pay the expenses unless the responsibility is shifted and listing various factors for courts to consider in assessing the reasonableness of compensation and services including "[a]ny other relevant factors"); NRS 159.183(3) (providing for the consideration of "[t]he nature, extent and liquidity of the" protected person's assets; "[t]he disposable net income of the protected person"; "[a]ny foreseeable expenses"; and "[a]ny other factors that are relevant to the duties of the guardian" in deciding whether to pay attorney fees from the estate); Brunzell, 85 Nev. at 349, 455 P.2d at 33 (listing "well-known basic elements to be considered in determining the reasonable value of an attorney's services" including "the result: whether the attorney was successful and what benefits were