C.A. No. CPU4-17-003398
[…] On December 15, 2017, Petitioners filed their Opening Brief in Support of Vacating Arbitration Awards. On December 22, 2017, a joint stipulation regarding supplemental briefing was filed. On January 15, 2018, Respondents filed their Response in Opposition to Summary Judgment and Cross-Motion for Summary Judgment. On February 15, 2018, Petitioners filed their Reply Brief in Further Support of Vacating Arbitration Awards. And, on March 15, 2018, pursuant to the scheduling order, Respondents notified the Court that they would not be filing a reply brief.
Section 5702(d) grants this Court jurisdiction over "all actions arising from an arbitration agreement in or relating to a contract to provide consumer credit." 10 Del. C. § 5702(d); see also FLA Card Servs. v. Ali, 2008 WL 4830717, at *1 (Del. Com. Pl. Oct. 31, 2008); contra SC & A Construction, Inc. v. Potter, 2017 WL 2378020, at *6 (Del. Super.