C.A. No. CPU4-17-003398
[…] Petitioners' Reply Brief in Further Support of Vacating Arbitration Awards (hereinafter "Petitioners' Reply").
Petitioners request that this Court vacate the arbitration awards. Respondents request that this Court confirm the arbitrator's awards, enter judgment, and reassess attorneys' fees and costs in light of the current actions. The Court's determination of the dispute is limited to whether the Arbitration Awards should be confirmed or vacated. This is the Court's Memorandum Opinion after consideration of the pleadings and supplemental briefing.
See 10 Del C. § 5701 ("In determining any matter arising under this chapter, the Court shall not consider whether the claim with respect to which arbitration is sought is tenable, or otherwise pass upon the merits of the dispute.").
I. FACTS & PROCEDURE