Gallaher v. USAA Casualty Insurance Co.
[…] 21 Del. C. § 2118(b) states:

No owner of a motor vehicle being operated in this State shall operate in this State, or authorize any other person to operate such vehicle in this State, unless the owner has insurance on such motor vehicle equal to the minimum insurance required by the state or jurisdiction where said vehicle is registered. If the state or jurisdiction of registration requires no minimum insurance coverage, then such owner must have insurance on such motor vehicle equal to the minimum insurance coverage required for motor vehicles registered in this State.

Id.

Ga. Code Ann. § 33-7-11(a)(1)(A) states:

No automobile liability policy or motor vehicle liability policy shall be issued or delivered in this state . . . unless it contains an endorsement or provisions undertaking to pay the insured all sums . . . within limits exclusive of interests and costs which at the option of the insured shall be:
(A) Not less than $25,000 because of bodily injury to or death of one person in any one accident, and, subject to such limit for one person, $50,000 because of bodily injury to or death of two or more persons in an accident . . .

21 Del. C. § 2118(a).

The tractor trailer, therefore, being properly registered and insured under Georgia law, which exceeds Delaware's minimum requirements, is not subject to the policy's stacking exclusion.