Angelica C. v. Jonathan C.
[…] Mat-Su Valley Med. Ctr., LLC v. Bolinder , 427 P.3d 754, 763 (Alaska 2018) (quoting McDonnell v. State Farm Mut. Auto.Ins. Co. , 299 P.3d 715, 721 (Alaska 2013) ).

Compare AS 25.23.140(b) ("[U]pon the expiration of one year after an adoption decree is issued, the decree may not be questioned ...."), with former AS 25.23.140(c) (1987), amended by ch. 24, § 7, SLA 2018 ("[O]ne year after a decree is issued terminating parental rights on grounds set out in AS 25.23.180(c)(3), the order may not be challenged ....").

See former AS 25.23.150(c) (1987), amended by ch. 24, § 9, SLA 2018 ("[A] person may not disclose the identity or address of an adoptive parent, an adopted child, a child who is the subject of a proceeding under AS 25.23.180(c)(3), or a biological parent whose parental rights have been terminated on grounds set out in AS 25.23.180(c)(3).").