ALLIANCE FOR THE WILD ROCKIES, Plaintiff, v. Leanne MARTEN, et al., Defendants.
[…] Id. § 402.14(i)(1). "In order to monitor the impacts of incidental take," the action agency "must report the progress of the action and its impact on the species to [FWS] as specified in the incidental take statement." Id. § 402.14(i)(3). "For a framework programmatic action, an incidental take statement is not required at the programmatic level;" rather, any incidental take resulting from an action taken under the program "will be addressed in subsequent section 7 consultation, as appropriate."