holding time-barred an unfair-campaign-practices claim filed on November 4, 2010, with respect to a flyer dated "September/October 2009"
[…] SeeMinn.Stat. §§ 211A.01, 211A.02. The complaint alleged the District made numerous statements that were promotional by conveying exaggerated statements regarding the District's financial condition and false statements suggesting that defeat of the resolution would cause taxes to increase. The complaint included exhibits to support the allegations. SeeMinn.Stat. § 211B.32, subd. 3 (“The complaint must ... detail the factual basis for the claim that a violation of law has occurred.”); Barry v. St. Anthony–New Brighton Indep. Sch.