GAUDETTE, Administrative Patent Judge. DECISION Denying Institution of Inter Partes Review 37 C.F.R. § 42.108 IPR2014-00382 Patent 7,728,132 B2 2 I. INTRODUCTION On January 27, 2014, Lenroc Company (“Petitioner”) filed a Petition (Paper 1, “Pet.”) to institute an inter partes review of claims 1-12 (the “challenged claims”) of U.S. Patent No. 7,728,132 (Ex. 1001, “the ’132 patent”). 35 U.S.C. §§ 311-319. Enviro Tech Chemical Services, Inc. (“Patent Owner”) timely filed a Preliminary Response (Paper 7, “Prelim. Resp.”). We have jurisdiction under 35 U.S.C. § 314, which provides that an inter partes review may not be instituted “unless . . . there is a reasonable likelihood that the petitioner would prevail with respect to at least 1 of the claims challenged in the petition.” Upon consideration of the Petition and Patent Owner’s Preliminary Response, we determine Petitioner has not established a reasonable likelihood that it would prevail in showing the unpatentability of at least one of the challenged claims.