stating that arguments unsupported by legal authority need not be considered
[…] ¶36 Further, none of the Board's actions—i.e., holding the hearing, relying on the presumption of correctness, or issuing a notice of decision—waived the City's right to argue that Wal-Mart did not "in good faith present[ ] evidence" to the Board. See WIS. STAT. § 70.47(7)(a). Indeed, it is undisputed that Wal-Mart was entitled to a hearing and that the Board denied Wal-Mart's requests to waive the hearing. Furthermore, Wal-Mart ignores that the Board was required "to presume that the assessor's valuation [was] correct" at the hearing, see § 70.47(8)(i), and, prior to final adjournment, issue a notice detailing "the amount of the assessment as finalized by the board and an explanation of appeal rights," see § 70.47(12). Thus, the Board's actions simply appear to comport with the procedures set forth in § 70.47.
¶37 Wal-Mart's reliance on Fee to support its waiver argument is also misplaced, as well as being tardily raised first in its reply brief.