relying on Bell Atl. Corp. v. Twombly , 550 U.S. 544, 127 S.Ct. 1955, 167 L.Ed.2d 929, and Ashcroft v. Iqbal , 556 U.S. 662, 129 S.Ct. 1937, 173 L.Ed.2d 868
[…] Other language also suggests that, under some circumstances, marking duties might be paid in lieu of marking.
For example, 19 U.S.C. § 1304(j) states that "[n]o imported article held in customs custody for inspection, examination, or appraisement shall be delivered until such article . . . , whether or not released from customs custody, shall have been marked in accordance with the requirements of this section or until the amount of duty estimated to be payable under subsection (i) of this section has been deposited." (emphasis added). See also 19 C.F.R. § 134.2 ("Articles not marked as required . . . shall be subject to additional duties of 10 percent of the final appraised value unless exported or destroyed under Customs supervision prior to liquidation of the entry . . . .") (emphasis added); 19 C.F.R. § 134.3(a) ("Any imported article . . . held in CBP custody . . . will not be delivered until marked with its country of origin, or until estimated duties payable . . . or adequate security for those duties . . . are deposited.") (emphasis added).