Uhlig LLC v. Corelogic, Inc.
[…] Doc. 302 at 2. The court ultimately concludes that Uhlig's claim, as described in the Pretrial Order, is time-barred. Given this conclusion, the court need not consider CoreLogic's objection, so the court overrules it as moot.

Kansas's Uniform Trade Secrets Act (KUTSA) provides a three-year statute of limitations for misappropriation actions. Kan. Stat. Ann. § 60-3325. This three-year clock begins to run when “the misappropriation is discovered or by the exercise of reasonable diligence should have been discovered.” Id. And “a continuing misappropriation constitutes a single claim.” Id.