Tucker v. State
[…] ¶ 5 Driver argues the implied consent Officer's Affidavit was facially defective in that it failed to contain the Officer's sworn report specifically required by 47 O.S. 754(C).

¶ 6 Section 754(C) provides in pertinent part as follows:

Upon receipt of a written blood or breath test report reflecting that the arrested person ... if the arrested person is twenty-one (21) years of age or older, [had] a blood or breath alcohol concentration of eight-hundredths (0.08) or more, accompanied by a sworn report from a law enforcement officer that the officer had reasonable grounds to believe the arrested person had been operating or was in actual physical control of a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol as prohibited by law, the Department shall revoke or deny the driving privilege of the arrested person for a period as provided by Section 6–205.1 of this title. Revocation or denial of the driving privilege of the arrested person shall become effective thirty (30) days after the arrested person is given written notice thereof by the officer as provided in this section or by the Department as provided in Section 2–116 of this title.
Id. (emphasis added).

¶ 7 Driver contends the Affidavit is fatally flawed because it fails to include the Officer's statutorily required sworn statement that he had reasonable grounds to believe the arrested person had been operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. DPS, on the other hand, contends the Affidavit is sufficient on the basis of its inclusion of a factual description of the driving conduct and the Driver's condition, which under a totality of the circumstances analysis, “shows” probable cause to believe the arrestee had committed an