Id. (citing e.g. State v. McDougal, 2020 WL 4384088 (Del. Super. Ct. July 31, 2020)).
[…] State, 2018 WL 2069057, at * 1 (Del. May 2, 2018) (same); State v. Williams, 2018 WL 2938313, at *2 (Del. Super. Ct. June 8, 2018) (same); State v. Alley, 2018 WL 5013526 (Del. Super. Ct. Oct. 16, 2018) (same).
Second, one can become time-served eligible for § 4214(f) relief only "after [he] has served a sentence of incarceration equal to any applicable mandatory sentence otherwise required by th[e current provisions of the Habitual Criminal Act] or the statutes describing said offense or offenses, whichever is greater." And under either of the current provisions of the Habitual Criminal Act applicable to Mr.