Plea Agreement and TIS Guilty Plea Form, State v. Shawn A. Heath,
[…] C. § 4214 shall require the court to grant sentence modification to a petitioner.").
State v. Singleton, 2020 WL 7074164, at *3 (Del. Super. Ct. Dec. 3, 2020). See Hewett v. State, 2014 WL 5020251, at *1 (Del. Oct. 7, 2014) (speaking on Criminal Rule 35(b): "When, as here, a motion for reduction of sentence is filed within ninety days of sentencing, the Superior Court has broad discretion to decide whether to alter its judgment."); Shy v. State, 246 A.2d 926, 927 (Del. 1968); Lewis v. State, 1997 WL 123585, at *1 (Del. Mar. 5, 1997). See, e.g., Del. Code Ann. tit. 11, § 4217(e) (2022) (providing that at the final stage of that sentence relief process "the court may in its discretion grant or deny the application for modification of sentence").