No. 82725-1-I
[…] Under well-established Washington common law, a conspiracy is a single enterprise for which all coconspirators are responsible. Finally, federal antitrust case law does not require a different result.
1. Plain Text of RCW 19.86.080
¶21 StarKist first contends that RCW 19.86.080 limits its liability to profits it acquired from the conspiracy. But the plain text of RCW 19.86.080 does not support any such limitation.
¶22 RCW 19.86.080(2) states that "[t]he court may make such additional orders or judgments as may be necessary to restore to any person in interest any moneys or property, real or personal, which may have been acquired by means of any act herein prohibited or declared to be unlawful." The "prohibited" or "unlawful" acts referred to in this paragraph are the acts explicitly outlawed by other provisions of the CPA, including RCW 19.86.030 prohibiting conspiracies in restraint of trade.