finding that the plaintiff failed to "articulate any particularized facts supporting his claim and thus ha[d] not satisfied his pleading obligations"
[…] The Court concludes that KSA has been dissolved by express will of the members and that the winding up of its affairs is necessary. Thus, the Court will proceed to consider Dr. Spellman's request for the appointment of a liquidating trustee.
Id.
See supra note 5.
Cantera, 1999 WL 118823, at *2 ("Summary judgment is the proper framework for enforcing unambiguous contracts because there is no need to resolve material disputes of fact.").
The same result might be found under 6 Del. C. § 18-802 which provides for judicial dissolution "whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with a limited liability company agreement." Courts have looked to the analogous dissolution provision in the limited partnership statute, which contains comparable language, in an effort to apply the Limited Liability Company Act. In re Silver Leaf LLC, 2005 WL 2045641, at * 10 (Del.Ch.