Rise, Inc. v. Wis. Elections Comm'n
[…] Consider the following examples, which are closely related to § 6.87(2) and (6d) because they appear in the same statute or chapter as § 6.87:

WISCONSIN Stat. § 6.87(2)-the same statute that requires a witness address on the absentee ballot certificate-requires the municipal clerk to place an absentee voter's ballot in an unsealed envelope that has "the name, official title and post-office address of the clerk upon its face." Sec. 6.87(2) (emphasis added).
WISCONSIN STAT. § 6.34 requires certain voters who register to vote to provide an "identifying document" that establishes proof of
residence. Sec. 6.34(2). The identifying document must contain a "current and complete residential address, including a numbered street address, if any, and the name of a municipality." Sec. 6.34(3)(b)2.
WISCONSIN STAT. §6.15 permits individuals who have not been residents of Wisconsin for the requisite number of days, but are otherwise eligible to vote, to cast ballots in certain elections. Sec. 6.15(1).