Prince v. City of Deming
[…] The Court cited to Lymon v. Aramark Corp., 728 F. Supp. 2d at 1266, in which the Court stated that, to fall within Chief Justice Ransom's concurrence in Archibeque v. Moya, a misclassification "must raise security risks, not health risks." Lymon v. Aramark Corp., 728 F. Supp. 2d at 1266.

LAW REGARDING NMTCA § 41-4-9

Section 41-4-9 of the NMTCA provides:

The immunity granted pursuant to Subsection A of Section 41-4-4 NMSA 1978 does not apply to liability for damages resulting from bodily injury, wrongful death or property damage caused by the negligence of public employees while acting within the scope of their duties in the operation of any hospital, infirmary, mental institution, clinic, dispensary, medical care home or like facilities.
N.M. Stat. Ann. § 41-4-9. "Section 41-4-9 applies to the operation of facilities which provide medical care directly to people." Redding v.