In Posey, the defendant was interviewed by police the day after he was hospitalized and operated on for a gunshot wound.
[…] Thus, the jury certainly could have determined that Quinn—Posey's accomplice—was guilty of two counts of AWIGBH on an aiding and abetting theory even if Quinn did not have a chance to discharge his weapon before being shot.
In sum, we hold that Quinn's argument that there was insufficient evidence to support his AWIGBH convictions fails. Reversal is unwarranted.
C. IMPOSITION OF COURT COSTS
Quinn argues that remand is necessary because the trial court did not explain the factual basis for its imposition of $1,300 in court costs as required under MCL 769.1k(1)(b)(iii ) (providing that a court may impose "any cost reasonably related to the actual costs incurred by the trial court without separately calculating those costs involved in the particular case") and under this Court's decision in People v. Konopka (On Remand) , 309 Mich. App. 345, 360, 869 N.W.2d 651 (2015) ("We ... remand to the trial court for it to establish a factual basis for the $500 in costs imposed under MCL 769.1k(1)(b)(iii ), or to alter that figure, if appropriate.").